Amber Oil
Oil
Oil is a hydrophobic (water-repelling) substance that can help regulate sebum production in skincare.
May feed Fungal Acne
Non-fungal acne-safe products contain ingredients that can worsen fungal acne. If you suspect fungal acne, consult a dermatologist for proper diagnosis.
Explained
This is not an INCI ingredient.
According to a manufacturer, it has the following INCI names:
See all 2 products with Amber Oil
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%