Explore Routine Login

Alteromonas Ferment Extract

Our database includes 173 products that contain Alteromonas Ferment Extract.

Explained

Alteromonas Ferment Extract is derived from a bacteria from in deep sea water.

Alteromonas Ferment Extract provides the skin with soothing and antioxidants.

Antioxidants help fight free-radicals. Free-radicals are molecules that may damage your skin cells.

Alteromonas Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Alteromonas Ferment Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Alteromonas Ferment Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54308
  • INCI Name: ALTEROMONAS FERMENT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.