Acrolein/Acrylic Acid Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrolein/Acrylic Acid Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Acrolein/Acrylic Acid Copolymer is the polymer formed by the polymerization and autoxidation of 2-propenal

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrolein/Acrylic Acid Copolymer Stats

  • Acrolein/Acrylic Acid Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85071
  • INCI Name: ACROLEIN/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.