Explore Routine Login

Zymomonas Ferment Extract

Our database includes 24 products that contain Zymomonas Ferment Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Zymomonas Ferment Extract.

Zymomonas Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Zymomonas Ferment Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Zymomonas Ferment Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 60329
  • INCI Name: ZYMOMONAS FERMENT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.