Explore Routine Login

Xanthophylls

Our database includes 60 products that contain Xanthophylls.

Explained

We don't have a description for Xanthophylls.

Xanthophylls is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Xanthophylls is most often found as ingredient number 24 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Xanthophylls the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92483
  • INCI Name: XANTHOPHYLLS
  • EC #:  204-840-0 (I)
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.