We don't have a description for Vp/Eicosene Copolymer.
Vp/Eicosene Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.
Where it's used
Vp/Eicosene Copolymer is most often found as ingredient number 12 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Vp/Eicosene Copolymer the most:
Products with Vp/Eicosene Copolymer
- CosIng ID: 60156
- INCI Name: VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER
- All Functions: Binding, Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling