Explore Routine Login

Tristearyl Citrate

Our database includes 112 products that contain Tristearyl Citrate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Tristearyl Citrate.

Tristearyl Citrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Tristearyl Citrate is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tristearyl Citrate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38778
  • INCI Name: TRISTEARYL CITRATE
  • EC #:  231-896-3
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.