Trimethyl Pentaphenyl Trisiloxane

Explained

Trimethyl Pentaphenyl Trisiloxane is a type of silicone.

See all 210 products with Trimethyl Pentaphenyl Trisiloxane

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.2%
Top categories
Makeup
Lip Care
Treatments
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 80389
INCI Name TRIMETHYL PENTAPHENYL TRISILOXANE
EC #  222-222-9
All Functions Emollient, Skin Conditioning