Disliked

Triisostearin

Explained

Triisostearin isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 260 products with Triisostearin

Users who like it
23%
Users who avoid it
77%

What it does

Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.2%
Top categories
Lip Care
Makeup
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 38725
INCI Name TRIISOSTEARIN
EC #  248-122-5
All Functions Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling