Explore Routine Login

Triheptanoin

Our database includes 179 products that contain Triheptanoin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Triheptanoin.

People also like: Lactic Acid, Retinol, Sodium Hyaluronate

Triheptanoin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Triheptanoin is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Triheptanoin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80359
  • INCI Name: TRIHEPTANOIN
  • EC #:  210-647-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.