Explore Routine Login

Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract

Our database includes 135 products that contain Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract.

You should know

Benefits

Large Pores

Explained

Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract can help to reduce large pores.

Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent, Masking

Where it's used

Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59842
  • INCI Name: TRIFOLIUM PRATENSE FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  285-356-7
  • All Functions: Astringent, Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.