Explore Routine Login

Tridecyl Trimellitate

Our database includes 403 products that contain Tridecyl Trimellitate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Tridecyl Trimellitate.

Tridecyl Trimellitate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.8% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Tridecyl Trimellitate is most often found as ingredient number 5 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tridecyl Trimellitate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38699
  • INCI Name: TRIDECYL TRIMELLITATE
  • EC #:  302-446-4
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.