Explore Routine Login

Trideceth-9

Our database includes 110 products that contain Trideceth-9.

Explained

We don't have a description for Trideceth-9.

Trideceth-9 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Trideceth-9 is most often found as ingredient number 12 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Trideceth-9 the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80335
  • INCI Name: TRIDECETH-9
  • EC #:  *607-463-3 / 500-241-6
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.