Trideceth-8 Carboxylic Acid
Explained
We don't have a description for Trideceth-8 Carboxylic Acid yet.
See all 1 product with Trideceth-8 Carboxylic Acid
What it does
Cleansing
To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
59818
INCI Name
TRIDECETH-8 CARBOXYLIC ACID
EC #
 -
All Functions
Cleansing, Surfactant