Explore Routine Login

Triclocarban

Our database includes 4 products that contain Triclocarban.

You should know

Explained

Triclocarban is a preservative.

Triclocarban is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Preservative

Community Stats

16 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Dry Normal

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fine Lines • Wrinkles • Dryness • Dullness

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38662
  • INCI Name: TRICLOCARBAN
  • INN Name: triclocarban
  • EC #:  202-924-1
  • All Functions: Deodorant, Preservative
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.