Trichilia Emetica Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters
Oil
Oil is a hydrophobic (water-repelling) substance that can help regulate sebum production in skincare.
Explained
Trichilia Emetica Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is an oil.
See all 2 products with Trichilia Emetica Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters
What it does
Emollient
Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying
The act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix
Skin Conditioning
To hydrate and soften skin
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
85549
INCI Name
TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
EC #
 -
All Functions
Emollient, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant