Explore Routine Login

Tributyl Citrate

Our database includes 72 products that contain Tributyl Citrate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Tributyl Citrate.

Tributyl Citrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Solvent

Where it's used

Tributyl Citrate is most often found as ingredient number 25 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tributyl Citrate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38648
  • INCI Name: TRIBUTYL CITRATE
  • EC #:  201-071-2
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Plasti CI Ser, Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.