Explore Routine Login

Triacontanyl Pvp

Our database includes 146 products that contain Triacontanyl Pvp.

Explained

We don't have a description for Triacontanyl Pvp.

Triacontanyl Pvp is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Triacontanyl Pvp is most often found as ingredient number 13 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Triacontanyl Pvp the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82232
  • INCI Name: TRIACONTANYL PVP
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Humectant, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.