Explore Routine Login

Thuja Orientalis Extract

Our database includes 18 products that contain Thuja Orientalis Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Thuja Orientalis Extract.

Thuja Orientalis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Thuja Orientalis Extract is most often found as ingredient number 24 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Thuja Orientalis Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59738
  • INCI Name: THUJA ORIENTALIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-870-0
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Astringent, Emollient, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.