Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder

Explained

Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder comes from the Theobroma cacoa, or Cacao tree. Cacao trees are native to tropical landscapes.

As an abrasive, it helps wear away the surface of skin.

See all 25 products with Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder

What it does

Abrasive An agent used to wear away the surface of skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Masks
Sunscreens
Cleansers
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 60292
INCI Name THEOBROMA CACAO SEED POWDER
EC #  283-480-6
All Functions Abrasive