Explore Routine Login

Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract

Our database includes 24 products that contain Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract.

Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82756
  • INCI Name: TASMANNIA LANCEOLATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.