Explore Routine Login

Tapioca Starch

Our database includes 438 products that contain Tapioca Starch.

Explained

We don't have a description for Tapioca Starch.

Also known as: Natrasorb Bath and Tapioca Pure

Tapioca Starch is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Tapioca Starch is most often found as ingredient number 13 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tapioca Starch the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 60067
  • INCI Name: TAPIOCA STARCH
  • EC #:  232-679-6
  • All Functions: Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.