Tallamide DEA

Explained

We don't have a description for Tallamide DEA yet.

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 38444
INCI Name TALLAMIDE DEA
EC #  268-949-5
All Functions Foam Boosting, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling