Explore Routine Login

Symphytum Officinale Root Extract

Our database includes 32 products that contain Symphytum Officinale Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Symphytum Officinale Root Extract.

Symphytum Officinale Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Soothing

Where it's used

Symphytum Officinale Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Symphytum Officinale Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84281
  • INCI Name: SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-625-3
  • All Functions: Antidandruff, Skin Conditioning, Soothing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.