Explore Routine Login

Sucrose Tetrastearate Triacetate

Our database includes 149 products that contain Sucrose Tetrastearate Triacetate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Sucrose Tetrastearate Triacetate isn't fungal acne safe.

Sucrose Tetrastearate Triacetate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Sucrose Tetrastearate Triacetate is most often found as ingredient number 9 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sucrose Tetrastearate Triacetate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80470
  • INCI Name: SUCROSE TETRASTEARATE TRIACETATE
  • EC #:  257-922-3
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.