Sucrose Pentaerucate

Explained

We don't have a description for Sucrose Pentaerucate yet.

See all 1 product with Sucrose Pentaerucate

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying The act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 59930
INCI Name SUCROSE PENTAERUCATE
All Functions Emollient, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant