Explore Routine Login

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Our database includes 287 products that contain Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine.

Explained

We don't have a description for Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine.

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine is most often found as ingredient number 8 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38257
  • INCI Name: STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
  • EC #:  231-609-1
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Emulsifying, Hair Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.