Explore Routine Login

Soybean Peroxidase

Our database includes 16 products that contain Soybean Peroxidase.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Soybean Peroxidase is an antioxidant.

Soybean Peroxidase is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Soybean Peroxidase is most often found as ingredient number 27 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Soybean Peroxidase the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86168
  • INCI Name: SOYBEAN PEROXIDASE
  • EC #:  232-668-6
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.