Sorbitol/Sebacic Acid Copolymer Behenate

Explained

We don't have a description for Sorbitol/Sebacic Acid Copolymer Behenate yet.

See all 15 products with Sorbitol/Sebacic Acid Copolymer Behenate

What it does

Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 89039
INCI Name SORBITOL/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER BEHENATE
All Functions Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling