Explore Routine Login

Sophora Japonica Flower Extract

Our database includes 37 products that contain Sophora Japonica Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sophora Japonica Flower Extract.

Sophora Japonica Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Protecting

Where it's used

Sophora Japonica Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 29 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sophora Japonica Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38166
  • INCI Name: SOPHORA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-329-8
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.