Explore Routine Login

Sophora Flavescens Root Extract

Our database includes 83 products that contain Sophora Flavescens Root Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Sophora Flavescens Root Extract is an antioxidant.

Sophora Flavescens Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Sophora Flavescens Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sophora Flavescens Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83737
  • INCI Name: SOPHORA FLAVESCENS ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.