Explore Routine Login

Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract

Our database includes 98 products that contain Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract.

Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 25 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sophora Angustifolia Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58311
  • INCI Name: SOPHORA ANGUSTIFOLIA ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.