Explore Routine Login

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Our database includes 241 products that contain Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate.

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80101
  • INCI Name: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
  • EC #:  246-929-7 / 242-090-6
  • All Functions: Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.