Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate yet.

See all 299 products with Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate

What it does

Absorbent Allows for the entering of product through the skin
Emulsion Stabilising Stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.2%
Top categories
Treatments
Moisturizers
Cleansers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 80084
INCI Name SODIUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
All Functions Absorbent, Emulsion Stabilising, Viscosity Controlling