Explore Routine Login

Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate

Our database includes 360 products that contain Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate.

Explained

Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate is a polymer and used to help stabilize other ingredients.

Emulsion stabilizers hold ingredients together, helping to create an even texture throughout the product.

Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate can also be used to thicken the texture.

Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.7% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsion Stabilising

Where it's used

Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59549
  • INCI Name: SODIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.