Explore Routine Login

Sodium Polyacrylate Starch

Our database includes 117 products that contain Sodium Polyacrylate Starch.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Polyacrylate Starch.

Sodium Polyacrylate Starch is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Sodium Polyacrylate Starch is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Polyacrylate Starch the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79998
  • INCI Name: SODIUM POLYACRYLATE STARCH
  • All Functions: Absorbent, Binding, Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.