Explore Routine Login

Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids

Our database includes 79 products that contain Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids.

Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79689
  • INCI Name: SODIUM LAUROYL OAT AMINO ACIDS
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Cleansing, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.