Explore Routine Login

Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate

Our database includes 24 products that contain Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate.

Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing

Where it's used

Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate is most often found as ingredient number 8 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90936
  • INCI Name: SODIUM LAUROYL GLYCINATE
  • All Functions: Cleansing, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.