Sodium Lauroyl Ethylenediamine Triacetate

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Lauroyl Ethylenediamine Triacetate yet.

See all 1 product with Sodium Lauroyl Ethylenediamine Triacetate

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 59272
INCI Name SODIUM LAUROYL ETHYLENEDIAMINE TRIACETATE
All Functions Antistatic, Chelating, Foam Boosting, Hair Conditioning, Oral Care, Surfactant