Explore Routine Login

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate

Our database includes 22 products that contain Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate.

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing

Where it's used

Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate is most often found as ingredient number 8 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79385
  • INCI Name: SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
  • EC #:  263-193-2
  • All Functions: Cleansing, Hair Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.