Explore Routine Login

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Our database includes 313 products that contain Sodium Cocoamphoacetate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Cocoamphoacetate.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.8% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing, Foaming

Community Stats

22 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Acne • Fungal Acne • Texture • Oiliness

Where it's used

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is most often found as ingredient number 5 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Cocoamphoacetate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79366
  • INCI Name: SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
  • EC #:  291-352-6/931-291-0
  • All Functions: Cleansing, Foaming, Hair Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.