Explore Routine Login

Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan

Our database includes 101 products that contain Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan.

Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing

Where it's used

Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84994
  • INCI Name: SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL BETA-GLUCAN
  • All Functions: Binding, Cleansing, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.