Sodium Caprate
Explained
We don't have a description for Sodium Caprate yet.
See all 1 product with Sodium Caprate
What it does
Cleansing
To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Top 50%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
58876
INCI Name
SODIUM CAPRATE
EC #
 213-688-4
All Functions
Cleansing, Surfactant