Sodium C10-16 Pareth-2 Sulfate
Sulfate
Sulfates are used in skincare for their strong cleansing and foaming abilities, helping to remove dirt, oil, and buildup from the skin.
Explained
Sodium C10-16 Pareth-2 Sulfate is a type of sulfate.
See all 3 products with Sodium C10-16 Pareth-2 Sulfate
What it does
Cleansing
To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
58729
INCI Name
SODIUM C10-16 PARETH-2 SULFATE
All Functions
Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Surfactant