Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract
Good for Oily Skin
Oily skin is largely determined by genetics, but factors like stress, hormones, and humidity can also play a role. Some ingredients are commonly used to help manage excess oil and keep shine in check, without stripping the skin.
Explained
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract can be good for oily skin.
See all 321 products with Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract
Users who like it
32%
Users who avoid it
68%
What it does
Skin Conditioning
To hydrate and soften skin
Smoothing
To smooth a surface, to remove roughness
Soothing
Having a calming, assuaging, or relieving effect
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0.2%
Top categories
Treatments
Moisturizers
Cleansers
Position
Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%
Concentration
Concentrations we've seen
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
58500
INCI Name
SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
EC #
 232-370-6
All Functions
Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Smoothing, Soothing