Explore Routine Login

Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract

Our database includes 64 products that contain Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract.

Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Where it's used

Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract is most often found as ingredient number 15 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract, they all have a concentration of 64% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58418
  • INCI Name: SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-298-0
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.