Explore Routine Login

Secale Cereale Seed Extract

Our database includes 114 products that contain Secale Cereale Seed Extract.

You should know

What it is

Exfoliant

Explained

Secale Cereale Seed Extract is an exfoliant.

Also known as: Rye Seed Extract and Secale Cereale Seed Extract / Rye Seed Extract

Secale Cereale Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Abrasive

Where it's used

Secale Cereale Seed Extract is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Secale Cereale Seed Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58411
  • INCI Name: SECALE CEREALE SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-271-3
  • All Functions: Abrasive, Bulking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.