Explore Routine Login

Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil

Our database includes 59 products that contain Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil.

You should know

What it is

Oil

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Where it's used

Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58296
  • INCI Name: SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.