Saussurea Involucrata Extract

Explained

This ingredient is also known as snow lotus. It has humectant, or skin hydrating, properties.

See all 94 products with Saussurea Involucrata Extract

What it does

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Treatments
Cleansers
Makeup
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 58290
INCI Name SAUSSUREA INVOLUCRATA EXTRACT
All Functions Humectant