Explore Routine Login

Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract

Our database includes 126 products that contain Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract.

Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, they all have a concentration of 68% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59704
  • INCI Name: SAMBUCUS NIGRA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-259-4
  • All Functions: Refreshing, Skin Conditioning, Soothing, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.